Search
Due to Rapid Change in Exchange Rate, all the Prices are affected so please re-confirm the prices before ordering
All Categories
    Menu Close

    D-Link DMC-300SC 10/100 to 100BaseFX (SC) Multimode Media Converter

    Manufacturer: D Link
    Brand D Link
    Rs 8,499.00
    i h

    Overview

    The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-300SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilising multimode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

    Technical Specifications

    LED Indicators

    Power

    100Mbps Speed (for twisted-pair port)

    Full Duplex/Collision (for twisted-pair and fiber ports)

    LINK/ACT (for twisted-pair port)


    Dimensions

    120 x 88 x 25 mm


    Power Input

    7.5V 1.5A

    Through external AC power adapter


    Operation Temperature

    0° -  40° C


    Storage Temperature

    -25° -  70° C


    Humidity

    10  ~  90% non-condensing 


    Emission (EMI)

    VCCI Class B

    CE Class B

    C-Tick

    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • Only registered users can write reviews
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    *
    *
    *